POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ

INTRODUCTION

KENDO MOBILIARIO, S.L. B97046742 hereinafter KENDO MOBILIARIO collects, treats and stores personal information through the website of its property //kendomobiliario.com/

This information may be related to the website users, customers, suppliers and other organizations, and individuals with which the company comes into contact.

This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the services requested, with all the legal and security guarantees in accordance with Regulation EU 2016/679 for the Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

The data provided by users of the website through the registration in the forms can be treated within our business strategies by sending newsletters, offers and information that may be of interest.

In this privacy policy you will find details about how this information will be collected, processed and stored.

LEGAL REPRESENTATIVE

Trade name: Kendo Mobiliario

Legal name: Kendo Mobiliario, S.L.

Company Tax ID: B97046742

Address: Gibraltar,8 – 46930 Quart de Poblet- Valencia (Spain)

Contact email: comercial@kendomobiliario.com

LAWS THAT APPLY IN THIS WEBSITE

• GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27th April 2016 on the protection of natural persons)

• LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, Regulations of Development of the LOPD)

• LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce)

DATA COLLECTED

Only the data strictly concerning activities carried out for the normal activity of the service will be collected. In line with the principle of data minimisation (Article 5.b GDPR).

The data collected will be in any case over 16 years of age (Article 8.1 GDPR). KENDO MOBILIARIO reserves the right to take additional measures to verify the veracity of the age if necessary (Article 8.2 GDPR).

In any event, these data will be related to an identifying and non-sensitive personal nature, and they may be:

• Email

• Telephone

• Name and surname

• ID Card

• Address

METHODS OF COLLECTION

Personal data will be collected through the website of Kendo Mobiliario, //kendomobiliario.com, when entering information in any of the fields intended for that purpose on the website. These fields are properly marked and will not collect any data until you expressly accept the willingness to assign them and their management, in accordance with this privacy policy.

OBJECTIVE OF THE COLLECTION AND USE OF DATA

Collection and use of data are processed to the sole purpose of sending requested budgets, product catalogues, news about projects in which Kendo Mobiliario participates or information and news about the company that are of interest to the applicant.

Kendo Mobiliario undertakes not to use the data obtained with a purpose other than this one.

RECIPIENT OF THE DATA

The data collected will be incorporated into a file owned by:

Kendo Mobiliario

This file will be managed by:

Kendo Mobiliario, S.L. B97046742

This file will be stored in:

1&1 With registered office in Avenida de la Vega, 1 Building Veganova 3 Floor 5 Door C in Alcobendas, CP 28108, Madrid.

DEADLINE FOR CONSERVATION OF DATA

The data will be kept until the objective, whereby these data were collected, will have been achieved (Article 5.e. GDPR) or until the right to suppress or modify them is exercised. If this does not conflict with the need for legal or fiscal reasons to store them.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR DATA?

Your data is transferred and stored securely as we do have:

• SSL protocol encryption.

• Firewall at server level.

• Security protocols to prevent unauthorized access.

• Access control.

• Encrypted storage.

KENDO MOBILIARIO cannot guarantee complete security in communications over the Internet, but we guarantee to take the appropriate measures to protect your data.

Furthermore, Kendo Mobiliario undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the data and will not communicate or allow access to unauthorized third parties.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING DATA PROTECTION

The legislation recognizes you as a user who has assigned personal data:

• Access to personal data.

• Rectification or deletion.

• Oppose the treatment.

• Limitation of your treatment

The exercise of these rights can be done only for oneself. So you can only request them for the data of which you are the owner.

In case you want to exercise any of these rights you can do so by sending an email to comercial@kendomobiliario.com or by letter addressed to Kendo Mobiliario, address III, indicating the rights you want to exercise and proof of identity.

We commit ourselves to respond to your request within a maximum period of 30 business days.

LEGITIMATION FOR DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is the explicit acceptance of the management of such data, according to this privacy policy.

In case you do not accept the management of your data according to this privacy policy, we will not proceed to the collection of them, which may mean that the service provided by Kendo Mobiliario could not be carried out.

DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY IN SPAIN

In the event that you want to assert your rights regarding data protection and consider that we are not respecting them, you can contact the Spanish competent authority.

• Website of the data protection authority:

https://www.agpd.es/

• E-mail from the data protection authority:

internacional@agpd.es

• Telephone number of the data protection authority:

+34 91399 6200