Privacy Policy

 

 

Introduction

KENDO MOBILIARIO, S.L. B97046742 hereinafter KENDO MOBILIARIO collects, processes and stores personal information through its website //kendomobiliario.com/. This information may relate to website users, customers, suppliers and other organisations and persons with whom we come into contact. In this privacy policy you will find information on how this information will be collected, processed and stored.

The data provided by users of the website through registration on the forms may be processed as part of our commercial strategies by sending newsletters, offers and information that may be of interest to you.

This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the services requested, with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by EU Regulation 2016/679 on the Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

Legal liability

Trade name: Kendo Mobiliario

Legal name: Kendo Mobiliario, S.L.

Fiscal identifier: B97046742

Address: Gibraltar,8 - 46930 Quart de Poblet- Valencia (Spain)

Contact e-mail: comercial@kendomobiliario.com

Laws that apply to this website

- GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons)

- LOPD (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal y Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre, Reglamento de desarrollo de la LOPD).

- LSSI (Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce).

Data collected

Only the data strictly necessary to carry out the normal activity of the service will be collected. In accordance with the principle of data minimisation (Art.5.b GDPR). The data collected will in any case be from persons over 16 years of age (Art. 8.1 GDPR). AAA reserves the right to take measures to verify the correctness of the age (Art. 8.2 GDPR). In any case this data will be personally identifiable and non-sensitive, it may be:

- E-mail address

- Teléfono

- Name and surname

- ID CARD

- paciencia

Collection methods

Personal data will be collected through the Kendo Mobiliario website, //kendomobiliario.com, when you enter information in any of the fields provided for this purpose on the website. These fields are properly marked and will not collect any data until you expressly accept the willingness to transfer them and their management in accordance with this privacy policy.

Purpose of the data collection and use

The collection and use of data is carried out with the sole purpose of sending requested budgets, product catalogues, news about projects in which Kendo Mobiliario participates or information and news about the company and that are of interest to the applicant. Kendo Mobiliario undertakes not to use the data obtained for any purpose other than this.

Recipient of the data.

The data collected will be incorporated into a file owned by: Kendo Mobiliario

This file will be managed by: Kendo Mobiliario, S.L. B97046742.

This file will be stored at: 1&1 with registered address at Avenida de la Vega, 1 Edificio Veganova 3 Planta 5 Puerta C de Alcobendas, CP 28108, Madrid.

Data retention period

The data will be retained until the purpose for which the data was collected is fulfilled (Art.5.e. GDPR) or until the right to erasure or modification of the data is exercised. Provided that this does not conflict with the need for legal or fiscal reasons to store the data.

How do we protect your data?

Your data is transferred and stored securely because we have:

- SSL encryption.

- Firewall at server level.

- Security protocols to prevent unauthorised access.

- Access control.

- Encrypted storage.

Kendo Mobiliario cannot guarantee complete security in communications over the Internet but we guarantee to take appropriate measures to protect your data. Furthermore, Kendo Mobiliario undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the data and will not communicate or allow access to unauthorised third parties.

Your data protection rights

The law gives you rights as a user who has disclosed your personal data:

- Access to personal data.

- Rectification or deletion.

- Opposing treatment.

- Limitation of their treatment.

You can only exercise these rights for yourself. Therefore, you can only request them for the data of which you are the owner.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, you can do so by sending an e-mail to comercial@kendomobiliario.com or a letter to Kendo Mobiliario, address III, indicating the rights you wish to exercise and proof of identity.

We undertake to respond to your request within 30 working days.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your explicit acceptance of the handling of your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy.

Consequences of not accepting the privacy policy

In the case that you do not accept the management of your data according to the present policy of privacy, we will not proceed to the compilation of the same ones, which can suppose that the service given by Kendo Mobiliario cannot be carried out.

Data Protection Authority in Spain

In the event that you wish to enforce your data protection rights and you consider that we are not respecting them, you may address the responsible Spanish authority.

- Data protection authority website: //www.agpd.es/

- E-mail of the data protection authority: internacional@agpd.es

- Data protection authority telephone number: +34 91399 6200